Home
Gift Cards
Give the gift of confidence and safety
Buy a Gift Card
Firearm Safety Team
$159
Gift Card
FST-XXXX-XXXX
Never expires
How It Works
- 1Pick an amount that matches a session (see below)
- 2Pay with Square (card), PayPal, Venmo, or Cash App
- 3Recipient gets their code by email right away
- 4They enter it in the Gift card code box on the booking page and tap Apply
- 5If it covers the whole price, they are confirmed on the spot. If not, they pay the rest by card or PayPal.
What each amount covers
$30One online Zoom class (CHL, Pistol Basics, Personal Protection) or a reference book
$69Firearm Maintenance & Secure Storage in-home session (recipient's choice)
$69Mantis TitanX / Laser Academy in-home session (recipient's choice)
$99Home Readiness Session (best value): Maintenance & Secure Storage plus a Mantis TitanX session, combined into one in-home visit, $39 less than booking separately
$109Rimfire Sampler: 100 rounds of .22 LR across a mix of pistols, revolvers, and rifles. Range fee (~$30/person) paid at venue.
$149Shotgun Familiarization instruction fee per person. Range fee (~$30/person) paid at venue.
$159Pistol Familiarization instruction fee per person. Range fee (~$30/person) paid at venue.
$169Rifle Familiarization instruction fee per person, or Pistol Familiarization + Crossover Revolvers. Range fee (~$30/person) paid at venue.
$229Pistol + Shotgun Combo: both Familiarizations back to back in one visit, one range fee
$477Instruction for all three Familiarizations: Pistol ($159), Rifle ($169), and Shotgun ($149)
Check Gift Card Balance
Gift cards can be applied to any training session at FST, online or in person. They can't be used in the shop.
View training options →
View training options →